Marshfield Youth Soccer Girls U6 Fall 2014 Schedule

 

MARSHFIELD YOUTH SOCCER    
FALL 2014 U6 SCHEDULE W/CLINICS    
UK ELITE CLINICS    
                 
                 
         
9/13/14 FIELD ONE   FIELD TWO
U6 BOYS 11:00   vs     PORTLAND vs DYNAMO
U6 GIRLS 12:30 WHITECAPS vs DYNAMO   SOUNDERS vs GALAXY
    FIELD THREE        
U6 BOYS 11:00 REAL SL vs REVOLUTION        
U6 GIRLS 12:30 EARTHQUAKE vs D.C. UNITED        
  FIELD FOUR - CLINIC   FIELD FIVE - CLINIC
U6 BOYS 11:00 WHITECAPS vs GALAXY   SOUNDERS vs D.C. UNITED
U6 GIRLS 12:30 REAL SL vs REVOLUTION   PORTLAND vs TORONTO
                 
                 
                 
         
9/20/14 FIELD ONE   FIELD TWO
U6 BOYS 11:00   vs     SOUNDERS vs WHITECAPS
U6 GIRLS 12:30 PORTLAND vs SOUNDERS   D.C. UNITED vs TORONTO
    FIELD THREE        
U6 BOYS 11:00 D.C. UNITED vs REAL SL        
U6 GIRLS 12:30 REVOLUTION vs WHITECAPS        
  FIELD FOUR - CLINIC   FIELD FIVE - CLINIC
U6 BOYS 11:00 GALAXY vs DYNAMO   REVOLUTION vs PORTLAND
U6 GIRLS 12:30 GALAXY vs REAL SL   DYNAMO vs EARTHQUAKE
                 
                 
                 
ROCKWOOD ROAD        
9/27/14 FIELD ONE   FIELD TWO
U6 BOYS 11:00         PORTLAND vs GALAXY
U6 GIRLS 12:30 REAL SL vs PORTLAND   TORONTO vs DYNAMO
    FIELD THREE        
U6 BOYS 11:00 DYNAMO vs SOUNDERS        
U6 GIRLS 12:30 REVOLUTION vs GALAXY        
  FIELD FOUR - CLINIC   FIELD FIVE - CLINIC
U6 BOYS 11:00 REVOLUTION vs D.C. UNITED   REAL SL vs WHITECAPS
U6 GIRLS 12:30 SOUNDERS vs EARTHQUAKE   D.C. UNITED vs WHITECAPS
                 
                 
                 
ROCKWOOD ROAD        
10/4/14 FIELD ONE   FIELD TWO
U6 BOYS 11:00   vs     D.C. UNITED vs PORTLAND
U6 GIRLS 12:30 EARTHQUAKE vs REAL SL   PORTLAND vs REVOLUTION
    FIELD THREE        
U6 BOYS 11:00 WHITECAPS vs REVOLUTION        
U6 GIRLS 12:30 DYNAMO vs D.C. UNITED        
    FIELD FOUR - CLINIC   FIELD FIVE - CLINIC
U6 BOYS 11:00 SOUNDERS vs GALAXY   DYNAMO vs REAL SL
U6 GIRLS 12:30 WHITECAPS vs GALAXY   SOUNDERS vs TORONO
                 
                 
                 
10/11/14 COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND NO GAMES SCHEDULED
                 
                 
                 
ROCKWOOD ROAD        
10/18/14 FIELD ONE   FIELD TWO
U6 BOYS 11:00   vs     D.C. UNITED vs WHITECAPS
U6 GIRLS 12:30 TORONTO vs REAL SL   GALAXY vs PORTLAND
    FIELD THREE        
U6 BOYS 11:00 GALAXY vs REAL SL        
U6 GIRLS 12:30 WHITECAPS vs DYNAMO        
  FIELD FOUR - CLINIC   FIELD FIVE - CLINIC
U6 BOYS 11:00 PORTLAND vs SOUNDERS   DYNAMO vs REVOLUTION
U6 GIRLS 12:30 D.C. UNITED vs SOUNDERS   REVOLUTION vs EARTHQUAKE
                 
                 
                 
ROCKWOOD ROAD        
10/25/14 FIELD ONE   FIELD TWO
U6 BOYS 11:00   vs     DYNAMO vs SOUNDERS
U6 GIRLS 12:30 REAL SL vs D.C. UNITED   REVOLUTION  vs TORONTO
    FIELD THREE        
U6 BOYS 11:00 REVOLUTION vs GALAXY        
U6 GIRLS 12:30 WHITECAPS vs SOUNDERS        
  FIELD FOUR - CLINIC   FIELD FIVE - CLINIC
U6 BOYS 11:00 WHITECAPS vs PORTLAND   REAL SL vs D.C. UNITED
U6 GIRLS 12:30 PORTLAND vs WHITECAPS   DYANAMO vs GALAXY
                 
                 
                 
                 
ROCKWOOD ROAD        
11/1/14 FIELD ONE        
U6 BOYS 11:00 MLS CUP        
U6 GIRLS 12:30 MLS CUP        
                 
                 
ROCKWOOD ROAD        
11/8/14 FIELD ONE        
U6 BOYS 11:00 MLS CUP (RAIN DATE)        
U6 GIRLS 12:30 MLS CUP (RAIN DATE)        

 

 

All U7 Girls 8:00 a.m. At South River School Upper fields
All U7 Boys 9:30 a.m. At South River School Upper fields
All U6 Boys 11:00 a.m. At South River School Upper fields
All U6 Girls 12:30 p.m. At South River School Upper fields

U8 Boys Skills Clinics 2:00 p.m. South River School Upper fields
U8 Boys other games 2:00 p.m. Boys & Girls Club
U8 Girls Skills Clinics 3:30 p.m. South River School Upper fields
U8 Girls other games 3:30 p.m. Boys & Girls Club