Marshfield Youth Soccer Girls U8 Fall 2014 Schedule

 
Date Time Home Team Away Team Location Clinic
Sat 9/13/2014 3:30 PM Dynamo Toronto Boys & Girls Club, Field 1  
Week 1 3:30 PM Earthquake Revolution Boys & Girls Club, Field 2  
  3:30 PM Portland Real SL Boys & Girls Club, Field 3  
  3:30 PM Galaxy Sounders South River School Upper, Field 4 CLINIC
  3:30 PM DC United Whitecaps South River School Upper, Field 5 CLINIC
           
Sat 9/20/2014 3:30 PM Sounders Real SL Boys & Girls Club, Field 1  
Week 2 3:30 PM Toronto DC United Boys & Girls Club, Field 2  
  3:30 PM Whitecaps Galaxy Boys & Girls Club, Field 3  
  3:30 PM Revolution Portland South River School Upper, Field 4 CLINIC
  3:30 PM Dynamo Earthquake South River School Upper, Field 5 CLINIC
           
Sat 9/27/2014 3:30 PM Sounders Earthquake Boys & Girls Club, Field 1  
Week 3 3:30 PM Revolution Dynamo Boys & Girls Club, Field 2  
  3:30 PM Portland Whitecaps Boys & Girls Club, Field 3  
  3:30 PM Real SL Toronto Rockwood Rd, Field 4 CLINIC
  3:30 PM Galaxy DC United Rockwood Rd, Field 5 CLINIC
           
Sat 10/4/2014 3:30 PM DC United Revolution Boys & Girls Club, Field 1  
Week 4 3:30 PM Galaxy Toronto Boys & Girls Club, Field 2  
  3:30 PM Whitecaps Sounders Boys & Girls Club, Field 3  
  3:30 PM Earthquake Portland Rockwood Rd, Field 4 CLINIC
  3:30 PM DC United Galaxy Rockwood Rd, Field 5 CLINIC
           
Sat 10/11/2014 NO GAMES --- Columbus Day Weekend    
           
Sat 10/18/2014 3:30 PM DC United Portland Boys & Girls Club, Field 1  
Week 5 3:30 PM Real SL Earthquake Boys & Girls Club, Field 2  
  3:30 PM Dynamo Sounders Boys & Girls Club, Field 3  
  3:30 PM Toronto Whitecaps Rockwood Rd, Field 4 CLINIC
  3:30 PM Revolution Galaxy Rockwood Rd, Field 5 CLINIC
           
Sat 10/25/2014 3:30 PM Whitecaps Revolution Boys & Girls Club, Field 1  
Week 6 3:30 PM Earthquake Toronto Boys & Girls Club, Field 2  
  3:30 PM Galaxy Real SL Boys & Girls Club, Field 3  
  3:30 PM Dynamo Portland Rockwood Rd, Field 4 CLINIC
  3:30 PM DC United Sounders Rockwood Rd, Field 5 CLINIC
           
Sat 11/1/2014 Jamboree Schedule TBD      
Week 7 - MLS CUP        

 

 

All U7 Girls 8:00 a.m. At South River School Upper fields
All U7 Boys 9:30 a.m. At South River School Upper fields
All U6 Boys 11:00 a.m. At South River School Upper fields
All U6 Girls 12:30 p.m. At South River School Upper fields
U8 Boys Skills Clinics 2:00 p.m. South River School Upper fields
U8 Boys other games 2:00 p.m. Boys & Girls Club
U8 Girls Skills Clinics 3:30 p.m. South River School Upper fields
U8 Girls other games 3:30 p.m. Boys & Girls Club